Fellows by Year


2017 Fellows

BUSINESS

Emily Anding, College of William & Mary Mason School of Business
Dadrien Barnes, Ohio State University Fisher College of Business
Michael Conway, Columbia Business School
Araz Javadov, Duke University Fuqua School of Business
Ian Javkin, Duke University Fuqua School of Business
Chinmay Malaviya, UC Berkeley Haas School of Business
Carmina Mancenon, Yale School of Management
Kyle Pérez, University of Virginia Darden School of Business
Christopher Pozzi, University of Pennsylvania Wharton School
Nicole Salaber, Harvard Business School
Sean Singer, MIT Sloan School of Management
Zachary Stauber, MIT Sloan School of Management

JOURNALISM

Yemile Bucay, Columbia University Graduate School of Journalism
Jacques Gallant, The Toronto Star
Renee Gross, USC Annenberg School for Communication and Journalism
Kate Harloe, UC Berkeley Graduate School of Journalism
Astead W. Herndon, The Boston Globe
Laura Howells, Ryerson University
E. T. Sonner Kehrt, UC Berkeley Graduate School of Journalism
Nokuthula Manyathi, Columbia University Graduate School of Journalism
Amanda McGowan, WGBH
Daina Beth Solomon, Los Angeles Business Journal
Shira Telushkin, Harvard Divinity School

LAW

Nina R. W. Cohen, Yale Law School
Ama Ruth Francis, Yale Law School
Martha Camarillo Freston, UC Berkeley School of Law
Anna Grilley, University of Wisconsin Law School
Rachel High Jennings, University of North Carolina School of Law
Ben Lazarus, New York University School of Law
Usman Liaqat, University of Pennsylvania Law School
Kristin Marshall, University of Virginia School of Law
Kristina Moore, Case Western Reserve University School of Law
Duncan Pickard, Stanford Law School
Joelle Portzer, University of North Carolina School of Law
Dan Tully, Stanford Law School

MEDICAL

Hyunwoo June Choo, Brown University Alpert Medical School
Samuel Cohen-Tanugi, Columbia University College of Physicians and Surgeons
Spencer Cope, UT Health San Antonio Long Medical School
Maggie Cupit-Link, Mayo Clinic School of Medicine
Rebecca Grossman-Kahn, University of Michigan Medical School
Rachel Johnson, University of Pennsylvania Perelman School of Medicine
Alexa Kanbergs, Brown University Alpert Medical School
Marquita Kilgore, Yale School of Medicine
Logan LeBlanc, Vanderbilt University School of Medicine
Yuntong Ma, Washington University School of Medicine in St. Louis
Suresh Pavuluri, University of Nebraska Medical Center College of Medicine
Natalie Yanzi Ring, Dartmouth University Geisel School of Medicine
J. Bradley Segal, Harvard Medical School
Allen Shih, Yale School of Medicine
Stephen Trinidad, Icahn School of Medicine at Mount Sinai

SEMINARY

Rev. Philippe E. C. Andal, Yale Divinity School
Rev. David Clark, Toronto School of Theology and University of Toronto
Andrew M. Davis, Claremont School of Theology
Ben Greenfield, Yeshivat Chovevei Torah Rabbinical School
Dan Hanson, Luther Seminary
Cathal Kelleher, C.S.C., University of Notre Dame Moreau Seminary
Julia S. McStravog, La Salle University
Mary Gardiner Nickel, Princeton University
Heidi Thorsen Oxford, Union Theological Seminary
Peter Santandreu, Christ the King Seminary
Matt Stone, Seminary of the Southwest
Alexandra Tranvik, Duke Divinity School


2016 Fellows

BUSINESS

Simon Basseyn (University of Pennsylvania)
Shira Beery (Yale)
Max S. Blachman (Emory)
Jean-Marc Chanoine (University of California, Berkeley)
Ankita Sumtilal Darda (University of Maryland)
Sara Dolcetti (MIT)
Pjeter Dushku (University of Pennsylvania)
Rowan Frankel (MIT)
Brian Ervin Hathaway (Indiana University)
Michael Heumann (University of St. Gallen)
Kora Krause (ESMT European School of Management)
Katherine Salisbury (University of Virginia)
Robert Devers Wilson (Dartmouth)

JOURNALISM

Matthew Beagle (University of California, Berkeley)
Catherine Frances Bennett (Sciences Po)
Katrina Clarke (Toronto Star)
Christopher Crosby (NYU)
Harriet Dedman (Columbia)
Rachel E. Gross (Slate)
Natalie Lampert (NYU)
Dayton Martindale (University of California, Berkeley)
Sarah Esther Maslin (Freelance journalist)
Christine Rushton (Capital Community News)
Priscilla Thompson (Columbia)
Ilgin Yorulmaz (Columbia)

LAW

Agostina Allori (University of Michigan)
Phil Caruso (Harvard)
Alexander Ely (Columbia)
Ayelet Evrony (NYU)
Jack Huerter (University of Wisconsin)
Maritza Martin (University of California, Berkeley)
Dan Matheny (Indiana University)
Pamela Nwaoko (Harvard)
Shannon Prince (Yale)
Elizabeth Jane Sebesky (Georgetown)
Catherine Smith (UNC)
Jonathan C. Williams (University of Utah)

MEDICAL

Danielle Baurer (Temple University)
Colleen Farrell (Harvard)
Susan Michelle Folsom (University of Utah)
Jason J. Han (University of Pennsylvania)
Katie Hsih (Johns Hopkins)
Holland M. Kaplan (Baylor University)
Abraar Karan (UCLA)
Monika Krolak (Jagiellonian University)
Maria de Lourdes Ladino (Vanderbilt University)
Emily Marquez (U. of Texas at Southwestern Medical Center)
Subha Perni (Columbia University College of Physicians & Surgeons)
Laura Sherwood (University of Tennessee)
Priscilla Wang (Yale)
Benjamin Yu (University of Pennsylvania)

SEMINARY

Marcia Bosma (Western Theological Seminary)
Cornelia Dalton (Jewish Theological Seminary)
Sam Davidson (Truett Theological Seminary at Baylor University)
Paul Flo (Concordia Seminary, St. Louis)
Daniel Headrick (Truett Theological Seminary at Baylor University)
Rev. Antuan Ilgit, S.J. (Boston College)
Emily Langowitz (Hebrew Union College-Jewish Institute of Religion)
Samantha J. Larson (Wesley Theological Seminary)
Justin Mikulencak (Yale Divinity School)
Mishael Shulman (Independent Ordination)
Maria Surat (Duke Divinity School)
Luke P. Uebler II (Christ the King Seminary)


2015 Fellows

BUSINESS

Daniel Abel (European School of Management & Technology)
Elana Berger (MIT)
Liz Bershad (Harvard)
Yodit Beyene (University of Michigan)
Trevor Diffley (Emory)
Julia Dudda (EBS University of Business and Law)
Julia Elkemann (Berlin School of Economics & Law)
Martin Fast (FH Wien University)
Hugo Santillan (Yale)
Jacob Shmukler (UVA)
Anne Steptoe (Duke)
Megan Wong (UC Berkeley)

JOURNALISM

Lindsey Anderson (El Paso Times)
Lisa Creamer (WBUR FM)
Jessica Davey-Quantick (Queen’s University)
Kristian Jebsen (NYU)
Alexandra Levine (Columbia)
Joanna Plucinska (Freelance journalist)
Krzysztof Sadomski (Jagiellonian)
Laura Smith (NYU)
Alexa Talamo (Arizona State University)
Katelyn Verstraten (Toronto Star)
Alasdair Wilkins (UNC Chapel Hill)
S. Parker Yesko (UC Berkley)

LAW

Danielle Abada (Yale)
Louis Fisher (Harvard)
Jana Jett Loeb (UC Berkeley)
Carla Pierini Losada (Northwestern)
Adam Mendel (University of Pennsylvania)
Bibeane Metsch-Garcia (University of Michigan)
Nicholas Reaves (UVA)
Rebecca Rosen (UCLA)
Zachary Evan Shapiro (Harvard)
Hal Stanton (University of Michigan)
Roxanne Strohmeier (UC Davis)
Mimi Wu (Columbia)

MEDICAL

Shannon Allport (University of Pennsylvania)
Jason Batten (Stanford)
Meredith Binford (Yale)
Danielle Bitterman (NYU)
Andrew Huang (Dartmouth)
Samantha Kaplan (Yale)
Aleksandra Olszewski (Harvard)
Victor Roy (Northwestern\Cambridge)
Caitlin Rublee (University of Wisconsin)
Lisa Schamber (USC)
Robert Smith (University of Pennsylvania)
Kelly Wolenberg (Vanderbilt)
Matthew Young (Harvard)
Margot Zarin-Pass (UCSF)

SEMINARY

Rachel Abdoler (University of Chicago Divinity School)
Elizabeth Andrasi (George W. Truett Theological Seminary)
Jawad Bayat (Hartford Seminary)
Ayalon Eliach (Hebrew College)
Katie Escalante (Luther Seminary)
Robert Hyde (Boston College)
Judah Kerbel (Yeshiva University)
Michael LaMarca (Christ the King Seminary)
Eric Martin (Fordham University)
David Stark (Duke Divinity School)
Jaye Starr Boz (Hartford Seminary)
Luke Zerra (Princeton Theological Seminary)


2014 Fellows

JOURNALISM

Leah Finnegan (Columbia University/NY Times)
Kate Newman (NYU)
Karen Petree (CUNY)
Samantha Pickette (Boston University)
Martine Powers (Boston Globe)
Alison Sargent (Sciences Po)
Anna Siatka (Jagiellonian University)
Graham Stecklein (USC)
Danielle Tcholakian (DNA Info.com)
Dustin Volz (National Journal)
Kate Wilkinson (Canadian Business Magazine)
Stav Ziv (Columbia University)

LAW

Farah Al-khersan (Wayne State)
Alexandra (Z-Z) Cowen (Cornell)
Rose Goldberg (Yale)
Andrew Haile (Boston College)
Brittany Horth  (Harvard)
Ryland Li (Harvard)
Andrew Mamo (Harvard)
Jared Miller (Columbia)
Brittany Mouzourakis (Penn State)
Roberta Roberts (George Washington)
Devorah Toren (Yale)
Thomas Wilson (University of Wisconsin)

MEDICAL

Hasenin Al-khersan (University of Chicago)
Salina Bakshi (Mount Sinai)
Dipankan Bhattacharya (Yale)
Matthew Bobel (University of Wisconsin)
Barbara Dejniak (Jagiellonian University)
Samuel Enumah (Johns Hopkins)
Allyson Goldberg (U.C. Berkeley/U.C. San Francisco)
Corina Iacopetti (Case Western Reserve University)
Liese Pruitt (University of Chicago)
Jeevan Puthiamadathi (Georgetown University)
Yael Shinar (University of Michigan)
Edgar Woznica (Brown)

SEMINARY

Erin Armstrong (Pacific Lutheran Theo.Sem.)
Gideon Buya (Sacred Heart School of Theology)
Alanna Copenhaver (Yale Divinity School)
Daniel Goldberg (Yeshiva University)
Jordan Loewen (Princeton Theological Seminary)
Elsa Marty (University of Chicago Divinity School)
Anne Myers (Harvard Divinity School)
Izak Santana (Harvard Divinity School)
Sarah Shulman (American Jewish University,)
Sarah Stewart (Berkeley Divinity School, Yale)
Lauren van Vliet (Regis College)
Michelle Wolfe (Duke Divinity School)


2013 Fellows

JOURNALISM

Anna Boiko-Weyrauch (University of Missouri)
Harman Boparai (Columbia)
Beth Cortez-Neavel (University of Texas, Austin)
Małgorzata Głouszek (Jagiellonian)
Allison Griner (University of British Columbia)
Valerie Hopkins (Columbia)
Abhijit Mazumdar (University of Illinois)
Kelly Moffitt (University of Missouri)
Bogdan Mohora (Columbia)
Toby Salinger (CUNY)
Natalie Shure (NYU)
Anna Silman (NYU)
Claire Ward (NYU)
Byron Wilkes (Berkeley)

LAW

Kristen Bell (Stanford)
David Blassberger (UVA)
Andrew Brown (UNC)
Johnston Chen (NYU)
Eileen Dorfman (University of Wisconsin)
Leslie Esbrook (Yale)
Jessica Frattaroli (Boston College)
Kevin Humphries (Duke)
David Jakus (Georgetown)
Toochi Ngwangwa (Columbia)
Alexander Rodney (Harvard)
Lisa-Marie Rudi (Berkeley)
Maria Stozek (Jagiellonian)
Sienna White (Case Western Reserve)

MEDICAL

Matthew Baum (Harvard)
Nicholas Bergfeld (Yale)
Alexandra Charrow (U. Penn)
Jordan Cohen (Vanderbilt)
Shekinah Elmore (Harvard)
Jessica Gold (Yale)
Kara Johnson (Harvard)
Steve Klein (UCLA-Caltech)
Anya Levinson (Columbia)
Katharine Manning (U. Penn)
Lincoln Pac (Colorado)
Magdalena Stankiewicz (Jagiellonian)
Ilana Stol (Vanderbilt)
Noelle Teske (U. of Utah)
Wendy Xiao (Yale)

SEMINARY

Shireen Baker (Virginia Theological Seminary)
Chelsea Benham (Louisville Seminary)
Kevin Brown (Vanderbilt)
Andrew Conley-Holcom (Pacific School of Religion)
Griff Gatewood (Duke)
Kristin Haas (Boston College)
Christopher Helali (Hellenic College Holy Cross)
Jeremy Mann (Trinity Evangelical Divinity School)
Alissa Oleson (Harvard)
Andrew Scheer (Yeshivat Chovevei Torah)
Kate Stratton (Yale)
Diane Tracht (Reconstructionist Rabbinical College)
Michael Woolf (Harvard)
Adeel Zeb (Hartford Seminary)


2012 Fellows

JOURNALISM

Alexandra Boyd (Carleton University)
Claudia Bracholdt (CUNY)
Megan Camm (UNC)
Sean Easter (Columbia)
Sergey Gordeev (Columbia)
Laurie Guthmann (NYU)
Subrina Hudson (USC)
Alice Karekezi (NYU)
Yimou Lee (University of Texas, Austin)
Brielle Morgan (Carleton University)
Paromita Pain (USC)
Aleksandra Sagan (U. British Columbia)
Grzegorz Tomczewski (Jagiellonian University)

LAW

Raphael Avraham (University of Arizona)
Nila Bala (Yale)
Morenike Fajana (Columbia)
Adam Israelov (Northwestern)
Matthew Kane (UC Davis)
Jennifer Lim (Columbia/UCL)
Jessica Mar (Berkeley)
Emily McWilliams (Northwestern)
Christina Perpignano (Fordham)
Maria Sevilla (Georgetown)
Bradford Sussman (NY Law)
Carson Thomas (NYU)
Jeremy Weisman (Bar Ilan/Harvard)
Adrian Weibgen (Yale)

MEDICAL

Shakira Bandolin (University of Washington)
David G. Cohen (Penn)
Mariam Fofana (Johns Hopkins)
Christine Henneberg (U.C. San Francisco)
Dhruv Khullar (Yale)
Inga Lipińska (Jagiellonian University)
Nino Mihatov( Duke)
Lauren Orenstein (Emory)
Michael Peluso (Yale)
Avital Perry (Yale)
Emily Popler (Emory)
Altaf Saadi (Harvard)
Daniel Weisberg (Yale)
Lijia Xie (Berkeley)
Parham Zarrini (U.C. Irvine)

SEMINARY

Peter Baltutis (U. of St. Michaels College, U. of Toronto)
Joseph Brosious (Trinity Lutheran Seminary)
Jacob Buchholz (Princeton)
Kerry Chaplin (AJU, Ziegler School of Rabbinic Studies)
Nicholas Collura (Boston College)
Abigail Ferjak (Yale)
Hannah Kardon (Harvard)
Adam Kelchner (Vanderbilt)
Michael Le Chevallier (U. of Chicago)
Megan LeCluyse (Princeton)
Robin Podolsky (Academy of Jewish Religion)
Mary Rawlinson (Garrett-Evangelical Theological Seminary)
Michael Rozier (Boston College)
Erica Steelman (Reconstructionist Rabbinical College)


2011 Fellows

JOURNALISM

Alex Alper (Columbia)
Kelly Boyce (Columbia)
Chitra Choudhury (Columbia)
Raksha Kumar (Columbia)
Eugene Kwibuka (Carleton University)
Rebecca Lim (Georgetown)
Rodney Muhumuza (Columbia)
Lauren Murray (Columbia)
Gianna Palmer (Columbia)
Suzanne Rozdeba (NYU)
Emily Shenk (Georgetown)
Margaret Teich (CUNY)

LAW

James Allred (UVA)
Ellen Gilley (Duke)
Robert Gray (Yale)
Krista Nelson (Yale)
Farah Peterson (Yale)
Chelsea Rosenthal (NYU)
Daniel Rubin (U. of Michigan)
Judith Schmidt (U. of Michigan)
Brian Soucek (Yale)
Can Sun (Yale)
Matthew Windsor (Columbia)

MEDICAL

Pierre Ankomah (Emory)
Yeu-Shin CJ Chang (Cleveland Clinic)
Alessa Colaianni (Johns Hopkins)
Haleh Kadivar (University of Rochester)
Jonathan Levin (Yale)
Irina Livshitz (University of Cincinnati)
Julia Lubsen (Yale)
Mayce Mansour (Harvard)
Charles Odonkor (Yale)
Stephanie Purisch (Weill Cornell)
Elliot Rabinowitz (U. Penn)
Jordan Sloshower (Yale)
Noemi Spinazzi (U. Penn)
Catherine Yang (Yale)

SEMINARY

Amy Chapman (Boston College)
Steven Cottam (Catholic Theological Union)
Gillian Grannum (Fuller)
Rachel Heath (Yale)
Leslie Hilgeman (Reconstructionist Rabbinical College)
Ben McConaughy (Seattle Univ. School of Theology and Ministry)
Abraham Narrow-Tilonsky (Yeshiva University)
Craig Phillips (Hartford)
Jarrod Russell (Holy Cross Greek Orthodox School of Theology)
Bethany Slater (American Jewish University)
Sara Williams Staley (Boston University)


2010 Fellows

LAW

David Brown (University of Miami)
Jacob Cherry (University of Maryland)
Mark Friedman (NYU)
Todd Grabarsky (Yeshiva University)
Allison Heaney (Duke University)
Jayme Herschkopf (Yale)
Gary Lawkowski (UVA)
Katherine Loewe (U. of New Mexico)
Andrew Meshel (U. of Arizona)
Benjamin Meshoulam (Northeastern)
Sarah Nadeau (Yeshiva University)
Daniel Pearlstein (Yeshiva University)
Aliyah Phillips (American University)
Nadia Prinz (Duke University)
Keerthika Subramanian (Yale)

MEDICAL

Ben Abelson (Cleveland Clinic)
Amanda Bradke (Case Western Reserve)
Avrom Caplan  (U. of Chicago)
Grace M. Charles (Mt. Sinai School of Medicine)
Lilangi Ediriwickrema (Yale)
Rachel Hadler (U. Penn)
Jin Suk Kim  (U. Penn)
Caitlin Koerber (Yale)
Jason Liebowitz (Johns Hopkins)
William Parker (U. of Chicago)
Karen Revere (U. Penn)
Landon Roussel (Cornell)
Benjamin Schanker (Harvard)
Nathan Stall (U. of Western Ontario)
Stephanie Tara Weiss (Cleveland Clinic, Case Western Reserve)

SEMINARY

Kamal Abu Shamsieh (Hartford Seminary)
Bilal Ansari (Hartford Seminary)
Marie Butson (Trinity Evangelical Divinity School)
Jillian Cameron (Hebrew Union)
David Fainsilber (Hebrew College)
Chris Hadley (Boston College)
Sara Metz (AJU, Ziegler School of Rabbinic Studies)
Marina Pastrana (Boston College)
Hannah Peck (Yale)
Noam Raucher (American Jewish University)
Meghan Roth (Wesley Theological Seminary)
Igor Swiderski (Trinity Evangelical Divinity School)